PAST SPMHA AWARD WINNERS

Lifetime Achievement Award

2015-16 Tom Watts
2010-11 Justin Dahlen
2009-10 Jim Kenyon
2006-07 Fran Zinger
2005-06 Frank Adair
2002-03 Jim McAuley

Coach of the Year Award

2015-16 Ryan Whidden
2014-15 Stefan Smith
2013-14 Mike Hurley
2012-13 Glenn Ball
2011-12 Clayton Hawrelak
2010-11 Andre Scrath
2009-10 Dan Goodhope
2008-09 Darren Sitter
2007-08 Jerry Tria
2006-07 GerryGordon
2005-06 Barry Ardron
2004-05 Darren Sitter
2003-04 Doug Gallaher
2002-03 Rick Swan
2001-02 Warren Sandbeck
2000-01 Lynn Sugden
1999-00 Terry Teeuwsen-Hartford
1998-99 Brian Forslund
1997-98 Jeff Young
1996-97 Cal Harauf
1995-96 Joe Harlock
1994-95 Terry Shaw
1993-94 Ken Fisher / Stan Symes
1992-93 Lorne Burgett
1991-92 Joe Drew
1990-91 Gord Nott
1989-90 Mark Lawson
1988-89 Don Squire
1987-88 John Fisher
1986-87 Chris Deakin
1985-86 Nestor Chomik
1984-85 Don Rumpel
1983-84 Ken Hitchcock

Sportsman's Appreciation Award

2015-16 Steve Mancini
2014-15 Brad Parker
2013-14 Randy Rosen
2012-13 Brent Babyck
2011-12 Carlie Smith
2009-10 Jim Robertson
2006-07 Tom Cawson
2005-06 Wally Mailman
2004-05 Jerry Kollesavich
2003-04 James McAuley
2002-03 Danna Gogol
2001-02 Grant McPeak
1998-99 John De Munnik
1997-98 Don Squire
1996-97 Doug Fawcett
1993-94 Rick Craddock
1991-92 Ed Ankler
1990-91 Claire Brown
1989-90 Gary Van Beek
1988-89 Bob McGill
1987-88 Gordon McTavish
1986-87 Bill Warwick
1985-86 Bryan Moebeck
1984-85 Max Callaghan
1983-84 Bob Thompson
1982-83 Jean Boisvert
1981-82 Ron Roth

Volunteer of the Year

2015-16 Carlie Smith
2014-15 Natalie Williams
2013-14 Zena Duguid
2012-13 Jay Anker
2011-12 Steve Mancini
2010-11 Gillian Kirkland
2009-10 Carlie Smith
2008-09 Mary Minnoch
2007-08 Nelson and Alana LePerle
2006-07 Carole Kereliuk
2005-06 Jane Pitchers
2004-05 Kim Sandbeck
2003-04 Esso Women's National Host Committee
2002-03 Kevin Sharp
2001-02 Keith Garner
2000-01 Juliette Sharp
1999-00 H. (Buzz) Lewis
1998-99 Christine Provencher
1997-98 Inge Joacobson
1996-97 Lisa Noble
1995-96 Frank Adair
1994-95 Jim McAuley
1993-94 Adrienne Fischer
1992-93 Ann Bilinski
1991-92 George Howman
1990-91 Tom Cawson
1989-90 Marg Tokar
1988-89 Diane Reid
1987-88 Willy Lever
1986-87 Claire Brown
1985-86 Doreen Borger
1984-85 Gary Van Beek
1983-84 Deanna Tibbetts

Darren St. Jean Memorial Award

2015-16 Courtney Sorensen
2014-15 Not Awarded
2013-14 Eric Smith
2012-13 Brent Waselenkoff
2011-12 Justin Miller
2010-11 Brett Barrett
2009-10 Brandon Normandeau
2008-09 Jordan Haliburton
2007-08 Kevin Frey
2006-07 Nick Deduck
2005-06 Ian Orman
2004-05 Scott McCarty
2003-04 Darcy Renner
2002-03 Kyle Kilback
2001-02 Sgeven Golko
2000-01 Brian Loehr
1999-00 Steve Fisher
1998-99 Jason Golko
1997-98 Michael Bray
1996-97 Kris Kawawski
1995-96 Jay Barrett/Kevin Stephenson
1994-95 Jeff Davison
1993-94 Brent Wyman
1992-93 Aaron Kowalchuk

Esso Women's Scholarship

2015-16 Alice McClelland
2014-15 Leah Arthur
2013-14 Sarah Carr
2012-13 Kristina Ray
2011-12 Jessica Trombley
2008-09 Brett Fitzpatrick
2007-08 Nalalie Senez
2006-07 Nicole Blanchette
2005-06 Tyler Roppelt
2003-04 Jackie Koughan

Female Midget "A" Award

2003-04 Kelcey Lomas
2002-03 Lisa Lafreniere

Brett Pearce Award

2003-04 Brett Short
2002-03 Adam Sandmaier
2001-02 Chris Young
2000-01 Jeff Fisher
1999-00 Travis DeRocher
1998-99 ShawnFisher/Justin Cholak
1997-98 Tom Humphries
1996-97 Billy Duke
1995-96 Rob Wismer
1994-95 Bryn Politylo
1993-94 Bob Niedzielski
1992-93 Ryan Wismer
1991-92 Brent Symes
1990-91 Jeff Lorenz
1989-90 Mike Burge
1988-89 Allan MacDonald
1987-88 Mike Park

Todd Klassen Memorial Award

1999-00 Dylan Wiwchar
1998-99 Jeff Fisher
1997-98 Braydon Cox
1996-97 Ryan Diduck
1995-96 Rahim Mawii
1994-95 Blair Betts