SponsorPoster2017_Green

B Division - Pool A

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Camrose 3 0 0 14 8  Schedule
Bonnyville 2C 1 1 1 12 8  Schedule
Royal Hotel Lloydminster 1 1 1 8 9  Schedule
SPMHA 306 0 3 0 6 15  Schedule

B Division - Pool B

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
St Paul Canadiens 2 0 1 13 6  Schedule
SPMHA 305 1 0 2 10 8  Schedule
Fort Saskatchewan Rangers 1 1 1 7 8  Schedule
SPMHA 304 0 3 0 3 11  Schedule

B Division - Playoff Schedule

Team Game / Event Result Date Time Location
Lloydminster   Home vs. Fort Saskatchewan March 19, 2017 11:30 am   Millennium Place - Chevrolet
SPMHA 306   Home vs. SPMHA 304 March 19, 2017 12:45 pm   Millennium Place - Chevrolet
SPMHA 305   Away at Bonnyville March 19, 2017 01:15 pm   Sherwood Park Arena
St. Paul Canadiens   Away at Camrose March 19, 2017 03:00 pm   Sherwood Park Arena

C Division - Pool A

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Red Deer Ladwigs Automotive Sharks 3 0 0 23 3  Schedule
Strathcona 2 1 0 6 11  Schedule
SPMHA SP309 1 2 0 6 8  Schedule
SPMHA SP307 0 3 0 4 17  Schedule

C Division - Pool B

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Red Deer Thrive 2 0 1 16 3  Schedule
Leduc Roughnecks 2 1 0 22 7  Schedule
SPMHA SP310 1 2 0 5 21  Schedule
SPMHA SP308 0 2 1 2 14  Schedule

C Division - Playoff Schedule

Team Game / Event Result Date Time Location
SPMHA 310   Away at SPMHA 309 March 19, 2017 11:00 am   Ardrossan West Arena
Red Deer Thrive   Away at Red Deer Ladwigs Automotive Sharks March 19, 2017 11:15 am   Sherwood Park Arena
Strathcona   Home vs. Leduc March 19, 2017 12:00 pm   Sherwood Park Shell
SPMHA 308   Away at SPMHA 307 March 19, 2017 12:15 pm   Ardrossan West Arena

D Division - Pool A

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Red Deer Coverall Shop 3 0 0 24 3  Schedule
Fox Creek Bulldogs 2 1 0 13 15  Schedule
Okotoks Wildcats 2 1 0 10 6  Schedule
Drayton Valley 1 2 0 13 8  Schedule
SPMHA 311 0 2 1 2 15  Schedule
SPMHA 313 0 2 1 4 19  Schedule

D Division - Pool B

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Airdrie Vikings 4 0 0 25 6  Schedule
Sylvan Lake 3 1 0 32 11  Schedule
SPMHA 314 2 2 0 12 23  Schedule
SPMHA 312 1 3 0 6 20  Schedule
Fort Mac Tigers (BATH) 0 4 0 7 22  Schedule

D Division - Playoff Schedule

Team Game / Event Result Date Time Location
Red Deer Coverall Shop   Away at Okotoks March 19, 2017 09:45 am   Millennium Place - Sprite
Fox Creek   Home vs. Drayton Valley March 19, 2017 10:00 am   Sherwood Park Arena
SPMHA 313   Away at SPMHA 311 March 19, 2017 10:15 am   Millennium Place - Chevrolet
Drayton Valley   Away at Airdrie March 19, 2017 02:00 pm   Millennium Place - Chevrolet
Sylvan Lake   Away at Red Deer Coverall Shop March 19, 2017 03:45 pm   Millennium Place - Chevrolet

E Division - Pool A

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Boyle 4 0 0 26 13  Schedule
Calgary Crowfoot 2 2 0 18 17  Schedule
Wood Buffalo Hockey Sharks 2 2 0 14 14  Schedule
SPMHA 316 1 3 0 13 17  Schedule
SPMHA 318 1 3 0 14 24  Schedule

E Division - Pool B

Name W L T PF PA Schedule
Red Deer Advocate Ice Wolves 4 0 0 36 2  Schedule
Wetaskiwin 2 1 1 14 9  Schedule
Fort Mac Tigers (OILERTON) 1 2 1 6 17  Schedule
SPMHA 315 1 3 0 6 20  Schedule
SPMHA 317 1 3 0 6 20  Schedule

E Division - Playoff Schedule

Team Game / Event Result Date Time Location
Wood Buffalo   Home vs. Wetaskiwin March 19, 2017 01:45 pm   Sherwood Park Shell
Red Deer Advocate Ice Wolves   Away at Boyle March 19, 2017 03:30 pm   Sherwood Park Shell